TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

Abu Dhabi T10 League Schedule, Full fixtures Details

Abu Dhabi T10 league will start from January 28, 2021 at Zayed Cricket Stadium .First match of Abu Dhabi T10 League will be played between defending Champions Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors.

Format:

Total teams in Abu Dhabi T10 league are 8 .These 8 teams are divided in two groups.Each Team will play three match and total 6 match in a group and 12 matches will be played in two groups teams in first stage.

In Super league second stage of Abu Dhabi T10 League 12 more matches will be played between 8 teams.

In third stage 4 teams will play playoff from Feb 5, 2021.

Two top teams will play each other in qualifier for place in final.

Third and 4th team will play in Eliminator 1 on February 5, 2021.

Winner of Eliminator 1 will play against loser of qualifier in Eliminator 2.Winner of Eliminator 2 will face winner of Qualifier in Final of Abu Dhabi T10 League on February 6, 2021.Third and fourth position match will be played on February 6,2021.

The 10-Day League Schedule- Abu Dhabi T10 Stage 1

January 28:

Match 1: Maratha vs Northern Warriors 5:30 PM IST

Match 2:Pune Devils vs Deccan Gladiators 7:45 PM IST

Match 3 : Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers 10:00 PM IST

January 29:

Match 1: Pune Devils vs Qalandars 5:30 PM IST

Match 2: Maratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls 7:45 PM IST

Match 3 : Deccan Gladiators vs Abu Dhabi 10:00 PM IST

Jan 30:

Match 1: Bangla Tigers vs Maratha Arabians 5:30 PM IST

Match 2: Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars 7:45 PM IST

Match 3 : Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls 10:00 PM IST

January 31:

Match 1: Team Abu Dhabi vs Pune Devils 5:30 PM IST

Match 2: Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors 7:45 PM IST

Match 3 : Qalandars vs Deccan Gladitors 10:00 PM IST

Stage 2:

1st February

Match 1: 4th Group B vs 3rd Group A 5:30 PM IST

Match 2: 2nd Group B vs 1st Group A 7:45 PM IST

Match 3 : 2nd Group A vs 3rd Group B 10:00 PM IST

2nd February:

Match 1: 1st Group A vs 4th Group A 5:30 PM IST

Match 2: 2nd Group A vs 4th Group B 7:45 PM IST

Match 3 : 1st Group A vs 3rd Group B 10:00 PM IST

3rd February

Match 1: 3rd Group A vs 1st Group B 5:30 PM IST

Match 2: 4th Group A vs 2nd Group B 7:45 PM IST

Match 3 : 1st Group A vs 4th Group B 10:00 PM IST

4th February:

Match 1: 3rd Group B vs 4th Group A 5:30 PM IST

Match 2: 1st Group B vs 2nd Group A 7:45 PM IST

Match 3 : 2nd Group B vs 3rd Group A 10:00 PM IST

Playoffs:

Qualifiers : February 5

1st place vs 2nd place 5:30 PM

Eliminator 1: Feb 5

3rd place vs 4th place 7:45 PM

Eliminator 2: 5th february

Qualifiers Runner Up vs Eliminator 1 Winner 10:00 PM

3rd Place Match : February 6

Eliminator 1 Runner up vs Eliminator 2 runner up 7:45PM IST

Grand Final : Feb 6

Winner of Qualifiers vs Winner of Eliminator 10:00 PM