TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

Big Bash League 2020-21 fixture list -BBL 10 2020 Schedule

Big Bash League 2020-21 fixture list -BBL 10 2020 Schedule

BBL 10 will start from December 10, 2020 .Opening match will be played Defending champion Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes at Bellerive Oval.Total 61 matches will be played for BBL 10 2020 title.56 Matches in league and 5 matches for knockout stage.Total 6 venues will be used Adelaide Oval, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Manuka Oval, Canberra,Carrara Oval, Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Aurora Stadium Launcceston.

Thursday, December 10:

 Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Sixers (Bellerive Oval)

7:15 PM Local Time

Friday, December 11:

 Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat (Manuka Oval)

7:15 PM Local Time

Saturday, December 12:

 Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder (Manuka Oval)

04:05 PM Local

Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers (Bellerive Oval)

07:15 PM Local

Sunday, December 13: 

Adelaide Strikers v Hobart Hurricanes (Bellerive Oval)

12:15 PM Local

Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades, (Bellerive Oval)

07:15 PM Local

Monday, December 14: 

Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat (Manuka Oval)

07:15 PM Local

Tuesday, December 15:

 Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers (University of Tasmania Stadium)

07:15 PM Local

Wednesday, December 16: 

Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars (University of Tasmania Stadium)

07:15 PM Local

Saturday, December 19: 

Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades (Bellerive Oval)

11:10 AM Local

Sunday, December 20:

 Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers (Bellerive Oval)

11:10 AM

Tuesday, December 22:

 Sydney Thunder v Perth Scorchers (Manuka Oval)

07:15 PM Local

Wednesday, December 23: 

Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers (Gabba)

06:15 PM Local

Saturday, December 26, 2020:

 Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Renegades (Manuka Oval)

06:10PM Local

Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers (Carrara Stadium)

8:20 PM Local

Sunday, December 27:

 Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes (Gabba)

06:15 PM Local

Monday, December 28: 

Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers (Adelaide Oval)

06:45 PM Local

Tuesday, December 29:

 Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers (Carrara Stadium)

05:10 PM local

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars (Manuka Oval)

07:15 PM Local

Wednesday, December 30: 

Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat (Gabba)

06:15 PM Local

Thursday, December 31:

 Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers (Adelaide Oval)

06:15 PM Local

Friday, January 1: 

Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder

07:15 PM Local

Saturday, January 2: 

Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Stars

05:05 PM Local

Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers

08:15 PM Local

Sunday, January 3:

 Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades

04:05 PM Local

Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Sixers

07:15 PM Local

Monday, January 4: 

Brisbane Heat v Sydney Thunder

07:15 PM Local

Tuesday, January 5:

 Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes

04:05 PM Local

Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide Strikers

07:15 PM Local

Wednesday, January 6:

 Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers

07:15 PM Local

Thursday, January 7:

 Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder

06:10 PM Local

Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars

09:20 PM Local

Friday, January 8:

Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades

06:10 PM Local

Saturday, January 9: 

Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder

07:15 PM Local

Sunday, January 10: 

Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Heat

07:15 PM Local

Monday, January 11: 

Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars

07:15 PM Local

Tuesday, January 12:

 Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes

07:15 PM Local

Wednesday, January 13: 

Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers

07:15 PM Local

Thursday, January 14:

 Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades

07:15 PM Local

Friday, January 15:

 Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers

07:15 PM Local

Saturday, January 16:

 Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers

Sunday, January 17:

 Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades

06:40 PM Local

Monday, January 18: 

Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes

07:15 PM Local

Tuesday, January 19:

 Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat

07:15 PM Local

Wednesday, January 20:

 Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars

07:15 PM Local

Thursday, January 21:

 Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat

07:15 PM Local

Friday, January 22:

 Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers

04:05 PM Local

Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunders

07:15 PM Local

Saturday, January 23:

 Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat

04:05 PM Local

Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers

07:15 PM Local

Sunday, January 24: 

Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers

04:05 PM Local

Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes

07:15 PM Local

Monday, January 25:

 Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Thunder

07:15 PM Local

Tuesday, January 26: 

Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers

01:05 PM Local

Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes

04:15 PM Local

Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers

07:50 PM Local

Friday, January 29: Eliminator

07:15 PM Local

Saturday, January 30: Qualifier

07:15 PM Local

Sunday, January 31: Knockout

07:15 PM Local

Thursday, February 4: Challenger

07:15 PM Local

Saturday, February 6: The Final

07:15 PM Local