TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

England  vs West Indies head to head batting and bowling stats

England  vs West Indies head to head batting and bowling stats

West Indies vs England Batting Stats Head To Head

West Indies Batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Evin Lewis45131832.14158.03
Lendle Simmons66150827.41123.40
Shimron Hetmyre3753919.96116.91
Andre Fletcher54950`21.11111.37
Chris Gayle74185429.42139.18
Nicholas Pooran4163422.64124.07
Kieron Pollard88137824.60137.93

England batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Jason Roy48119324.85145.66
Jos Buttler82187131.71139.83
Dawid Malan30112343.19139.33
Jonny Bairstow57114327.87137.05
Eoin Morgan107236028.78138.25
Moeen Ali3843716.18136.13
Sam Billings3241716.68128.30

Bowling Stats Head to Head West Indies vs England

West Indies Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEconomySR
Akeel Hosein609.75 
Obed McCoy12197.7012.60
Ravi Rampaul23298.5117.10
Oshane Thomas17199.1617.30
Hayden Walsh26237.5916.60
Dwayne  Bravo86768.0818.50
Kieron Pollard88388.4219.40
Andre Russel62369.1822.50
Fabian Allen28207,2122.50

England   Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEcoSR
Tom Curran30299.2520.20
Chris Jorden65738.7018.70
Tymal  Mills536.7838.00
Chris Woakes1088.1125.50
Mark Wood17268.5014.60
Adil Rashid62657.4819.40
Moeen Ali38218.4223.10
David Willy32387.9916.80