TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

ICC T20WCQ 2019 14 nations full squads list- Groups teams -Complete player list

ICC T20WCQ 2019  14 nations full squads list- Groups teams  -Complete player list

ICC T20WCQ 2019  14 nations full squads list- Groups teams  -Complete player list

ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier(T20WCQ 2019) is scheduled in UAE from October 18 to  November 2, 2019.Total 14 teams are taking part in T20WCQ 2019.These 14 teams are divided into two groups .Each group has 7 teams. Every team will play  with other six teams of this group. Total 51 matches will be played. Group A has   these 7 teams.

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Format ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Teams ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Venues ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Broadcast ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Live Streaming ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Highlights ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Social media links
Captain of ICC WC qualifiers teams

Group A Team:

Netherland, Scotland, Namibia,Kenya, PNG, Singapore, Bermuda

Group B has also 7 teams .Group B 7 teams are.

Group B Teams:

 Ireland, Jersey,Nigeria, Canada, Hong Kong, UAE, Oman

TEAM squads Full list.

Netherlands Squad

Pieter Seelaar (c), Colin Ackermann, Philippe Boissevain, Ben Cooper, Ryan ten Doeschate, Scott Edwards (wk), Brandon Glover, Timm van der Gugten,Fred Klaassen, Paul van Meekeren, Roelof van der Merwe, Max O’Dowd, Shane Snater, Antonius Staal, Tobias Visee,

Scotland Squad:

Kyle Coetzer (c), Richie Berrington, Matthew Cross (wk),Josh Davey, Alasdair Evans, Ollie Hairs, Michael Leask, Calum MacLeod,George Munsey, Adrian Neill, Safyaan Sharif, Tom Sole,Hamza Tahir, Craig Wallace, Mark Watt,

Namibia Squad:

Gerhard Erasmus (c), Jan Frylinck (vc), Stephan Baard,Karl Birkenstock,Niko Davin, Zane Green,Zhivago Groenewald, Jean-Pierre Kotze, Tangeni Lungameni, Bernard Scholtz,  Ben Shikongo, JJ Smit, Christi Viljoen,  Pikky Ya France,  Craig Williams,

Kenya Squad:

    Shem Ngoche (c), Sachin Bhudia,Emmanuel Bundi, Aman Gandhi, Dhiren Gondaria,  Irfan Karim, Pushpak Kerai,  Jasraj Kundi, Alex Obanda, Collins Obuya,  Nelson Odhiambo,  Lucas Oluoch,Elijah Otieno, Rakep Patel, Rushab Patel,

PNG Squad:

    Assad Vala (c), Charles Amini (vc),Simon Atai,Sese Bau,Kiplin Doriga, Riley Hekure, Hiri Hiri,Jason Kila, Nosaina Pokana, Damien Ravu, John Reva, Lega Siak, Chad Soper, Norman Vanua, Tony Ura,

Singapore Squad:

Amjad Mahboob (c),Aahan Gopinath Achar, Vinoth Baskaran, Surendran Chandramohan, Tim David,Avi Dixit, Aritra Dutta,  Rezza Gaznavi, Anantha Krishna,Navin Param, Janak Prakash, Rohan Rangarajan, Manpreet Singh (wk), Sidhant Singh, Aryaman Sunil, Selladore Vijayakumar

Bermuda Squad

Dion Stovell (c),Terryn Fray (vc), Okera Bascome ,Onais Bascome, Oronde Bascome, Derrick Brangman,Deunte Darrell, Allan Douglas, Malachi Jones, Kamau Leverock, George O’Brien,Delray Rawlins, Macai Simmons, Sinclair Smith, Charles Trott, Rodney Trott, Janeiro Tucker

Group B Squads:

Ireland squad:

Gary Wilson (c)  Mark Adair, Andrew Balbirnie,David Delany, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Shane Getkate, Kevin O’Brien, Boyd Rankin, Simi Singh, Paul Stirling, Harry Tector, Stuart Thompson, Lorcan Tucker, Craig Young

Jersey Squad:

Charles Perchard (c), Corey Bisson, Dominic Blampied,Harrison Carlyon, Jake Dunford (wk), Nicholas Ferraby, Nick Greenwood, Anthony Hawkins-Kay,Jonty Jenner, Elliot Miles, Rhys Palmer,William Robertson, Ben Stevens, Julius Sumerauer, Benjamin Ward

Canada Squad:

Navneet Dhaliwal (c), Rizwan Cheema, Nikhil Dutta, Romesh Eranga, Jeremy Gordon, Dillon Heyliger, Abraash Khan, Nicholas Kirton. Nitish Kumar, Junaid Siddiqui, Ravinderpal Singh, Hamza Tariq (wk),Rodrigo Thomas, Srimantha Wijeratne, Saad Bin Zafar

Hong  Kong Squad:

Aizaz Khan (c), Kinchit Shah (vc), Ahsan Abbasi,Haroon Arshad, Waqas Barkat, Aarush Bhagwat,Kyle Christie, Mohammad Ghazanfar, Raag Kapur,Ehsan Khan, Nizakat Khan, Scott McKechnie (wk), Nasrulla Rana, Simandeep Singh,  Shahid Wasif

UAE Squad:

Ahmed Raza (c), Ashfaq Ahmed, Sultan Ahmed, Waheed Ahmed, Mohammad Boota, Darius D’Silva, Zawar Farid, Imran Haider, Zahoor Khan, Rohan Mustafa, Ghulam Shabber (wk), Rameez Shahzad, Junaid Sidique, Chirag Suri, Muhammad Usma

Oman squad:

Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Aqib Ilyas (vc), Khawar Ali,Fayyaz Butt, Sandeep Goud, Aamir Kaleem,Kaleemullah, Bilal Khan, Mehran Khan, Suraj Kumar (wk), Naseem Khushi, Mohammad Nadeem,Khurram Nawaz, Jay Odedra, Jatinder Singh

Nigeria Squad:

Ademola Onikoyi (c), Sylvester Okpe (vc), Abiodun Abioye, Sesan Adedeji, Vincent Adewoye, Daniel Ajekun, Chima Akachukwu, Daniel Gim, Segun Ogundipe, Isaac Okpe,Chimezie Onwuzulike, Leke Oyede,Sulaimon Runsewe,  Mohameed Taiwo, Gershon Yusuf,