TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

Rio Olympics 2016 Schedule

Schedule Rio Olympics 2016.
According to the Schedule of Rio Olympics 2016 ,Olympic Games 2016 will start from Wednesday,August 3,2016 and will close on Sunday, August 21,2016 with closing ceremony.

Rio Olympics 2016 will start on August 3 with women’s football first round. Opening ceremony of Rio Olympic 2016 will start at 23:15 GMT on Friday ,August 5. First gold medal of Rio Olympic 2016 will decide on August 6 in the women’s 10m air rifle. Last gold medal of Rio Olympic 2016 will decide on Sunday,August21,2016 in the event of Men’s Basketball final.

Complete schedule of Rio Olympic 2016 is as under.

Wednesday, August 3:
women’s football first round- First event of Rio Olympic 2016 17:00 GMT
Friday, August 5:
Opening Ceremony Rio Olympic 2016, 23:15 GMT

Saturday, August 6:
women’s 10m air rifle- first gold medal of Rio Olympic 2016. 12:30 GMT
Men cycling road race : 13:30 GMT
First beach volleyball game, venue Copacabana Beach Time 14:00 GMT
Swimming women’s 400m and men’s 400m 02:00 GMT

Sunday, August 7:
Women’s cycling Road race 16:15 GMT
Swimming: men’s 100m breaststroke final, women’s 400m freestyle 02:00 GMT

Monday, August 8:
Gymnastics: Men’s artistic team final .20:00 GMT
Diving: Men’s 10m platform synchro 20:00 GMT
Rugby: Women’s rugby seven final 21:30 GMT
Swimming: Women’s 100m backstroke,men’s 200m freestyle. 02:00 GMT

Tuesday, August 9:
Equestrian: team event final 14:00 GMT
Canoeing: Men’s canoe single 17:00 GMT
Gymnastics: Women’s team final 17:30 GMT
Swimming: men’s 200m butterfly final,men’s 4 x 200m freestyle relay,women’s
200m final 02:00

Wednesday, August 10:
Rowing :finals men’s quadruple sculls 12:30 GMT
Cycling: Men’s and women ‘s time trials 12:30 GMT
Shooting: Men double trap 13:00 GMT
Gymnastics: Men’s all round individual 20:00 GMT
Diving: Men’s 3m synchro 20:00 GMT
Swimming : men’s 100m freestyle final,women’s 4 x 200 freestyle. 02:00 GMT

Thursday, August 11:
Golf: First round of men’s competition. 11:30
Rowing: Final men’s pair,men’s lightweight four 12:30
Judo: Women 78kg 19:30 GMT
Gymnastics: Women’s all round finals 20:00 GMT
Cycling: Finals men’s team sprint 20:00 GMT
Table tennis: Men’s single finals 00:30 GMT
Swimming: men’s 200m final, women’s 100m freestyle

Friday, August 12:
Rowing : Finals men’s lightweight double scull,men’s four,women’s lightweight
double sculls,women’s pair .12:30 GMT
Athletics: Women’s heptathlon 13:35 GMT
Equestrian: Final team dressage 14:00 GMT
Tennis: Men’s double final 16:00 GMT
Cycling: Finals men’s team pursuit 20:00 GMT
Swimming: Finals men’s 100m butterfly,women’s 800m freestyle 02:00 GMT

Saturday, August 13:
Rowing: Finals men’s eights and women’s eights 12:50
Tennis: Women’s singles final 16:00 GMT
Cycling: Women keirin and women’s team pursuit 20:00
Athletics: Men’s long jump final 00:50
Men’s 10km final 01:55
Women’s 100m final 02:35
Women heptathlon 02:45

Sunday, August 14:
Golf: Men final round 11:00
Tennis: Men singles final 16:00
Sailing: Men’s and women’s RS:X finals 17:00
Gymnastics: Men’s pommel horse and women’s vault 18:00
Cycling : Men’s sprint 20:00
Athletic: Women triple jump final 00:55
Men’s 400m final 02:00 GMT
Men’s 100 final 02:25 GMT

Monday, August 15:
Swimming: Women’s open water 13:00
Equestrian: Individual dressage 14:00
Gymnastics: Women’s balance beam 18:00 GMT
Sailing: Men’s laser final 17:00 GMT
Cycling: Men’s omnium final 20:00 GMT
Athletics:Men’s 800m final 02:25 GMT
Women 400m final 02:45 GMT

Tuesday, August 16:
Sailing: Men’s finn final 17:00 GMT
Gymnastics: Women’s floor final 18:00 GMT
Cycling: Women’s omnium final,women’s sprint, men’s keirin 20:00 GMT
Diving: Men’s 3m spring board 22:00 GMT
Weightlifting: Men’s +105kg final 23:00 GMT
Athletics: Men’s high jump final 00:30 GMT

Wednesday, August 17:
Equestrian: team jumping final 14:00
Sailing: Women’s and men’s 470 17:00 GMT
Athletics: Women long Jump final 01:15 GMT
Women’s 200m final 02:30 GMT
Women’s 100m hurdles 02:55 GMT

Thursday, August 18:
Triathlon: Men’s race 15:00 GMT
Taekwondo: Women’s 57kg 00:00 GMT
Beach volleyball: Men’s final 02:15 GMT
Athletics: Men’s 200m final 02:30 GMT

Friday, August 19:
Equestrian: Individual jumping final 14:00 GMT
Synchronized Swimming: Free routine 16:00
Modern pentathlon: Women final event 16:00
Cycling BMX: Men and Women’s final 17:30 GMT
Boxing: Women’s 60kg final 18:00 GMT
Hockey: Women final 21:00 GMT
Football: Women final 21:30 GMT
Taekwondo: Men’s 80kg 00:00
Athletics Women’s 4 x 100m relay 02:15
Men’s 4 x 100m relay 02:35

Saturday, August 20:
Golf : Women’s final 11:00
Triathlon: Women race 15:00
Cycling: Mountain bike: 16:30 GMT
Boxing: Women’s 51kg 18:00 GMT
Football: Men’s final 21:30 GMT
Taekwondo: Women’s +67kg 00:00 GMT
Athletics: Women’s 800m 01:15 GMT
Men’s 5,000m 01:30 GMT
Women’s 4 x 400 realy 02:00 GMT
Men’s 4 x 400m relay 02:35 GMT

Sunday, August 21:
Athletics: Men’s marathon 13:30 GMT
Basketball: Men final 19:45 GMT
Closing Ceremony Rio Olympic 2016: Time 23: 15