TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

Six Nations  U20 Rugby Cup 2022: Schedule , Team Squad, Where to Watch U20 Six Nations 2022

Six Nations  U20 Rugby Cup 2022: Schedule , Team Squad, Where to Watch

Six Nations U20 Rugby Cup 2022 will start from 5 February to 21 March 2022. Total Six teams  will participate in U20  Rugby World Cup.

England were Winner of  Six Nations U20 Rugby  Cup 2021.

France were runners-up in 2021, losing to just England in their five games

Italy were fifth last year, having beat Scotland but lost their other four game

Teams  U20 Six Nations Rugby Cup 2022

France

Italy

England

Scotland

Ireland

Wales

Schedule  Six Nations  U20  Ruby Cup 2022

Round 1

5 February 2022

France  vs Italy  1:00

Scotland vs England

Ireland vs Wales

Round 2

12 February 2022

Italy vs England  00:00

Wales vs Scotland 1:00

France vs Ireland 1:00

Round 3

26 February 2022

England vs Wales 00:00

Scotland vs France 1:00

Ireland vs Italy  1:00

Round 4

11 March 2022

 Wales vs France   01:00

12 March 2022

Italy vs Scotland  00:00

13 March 2022

England vs Ireland 00:15

Round 5

20 March 2022

Wales vs Italy 19:00

20 March 2022

Ireland vs Scotland  22:00

21 March 2022

France vs  England  01:00

Squad Six Nations U20  Rugby Cup 2022

Ireland Squad

15. Patrick Campbell (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
14. Chay Mullins (Bristol Bears/IQ Rugby)
13. Fionn Gibbons (UCD RFC/Leinster)
12. Ben Brownlee (UCD/Leinster)
11. Shane Mallon (UCD RFC/Leinster)
10. Charlie Tector (Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
9. Matthew Devine (Galway Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
1. Jack Boyle (UCD RFC/Leinster)
2. James McCormick (Ballymena RFC/Ulster)
3. Scott Wilson (Queen’s University RFC/Ulster)
4. Conor O’Tighearnaigh (UCD RFC/Leinster)
5. Mark Morrissey (UCD RFC/Leinster)
6. James McNabney (Ballymena RFC/Ulster)
7. Reuben Crothers (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster) (capt)
8. James Culhane (UCD RFC/Leinster)

Replacements:

16. Josh Hanlon (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
17. Oisin Michel (Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
18. Rory McGuire (UCD RFC/Leinster)
19. Adam McNamee (Malone RFC/Ulster)
20. Ronan O’Sullivan (Highfield RFC/Munster)
21. Ethan Coughlan (Shannon RFC/Munster)
22. Tony Butler (Garryowen FC/Munster)
23. Aitzol King (Clontarf FC/Leinster)

Scotland Squad

Scotland Squad  for 2022 Under-20 Six Nations

FORWARDS
Mikey Jones* (Heriot’s Rugby / Edinburgh Rugby)
Tom Banatvala (Durham University)
Ali Rogers** (Glasgow Hawks)
Callum Norrie** (Strathallan School)
Olly Frostick (Ealing Trailfinders/Henly Hawks)
Gregor Hiddleston (GHA)
Patrick Harrison* (Edinburgh Rugby)
Duncan Hood (Bath University)
Max Williamson* (Stirling County/Glasgow Warriors)

Josh Taylor (Ealing Trailfinders)
Jake Spurway (Durham University)
Tim Brown (Glasgow Hawks)
Rhys Tait* (Boroughmuir Bears/Glasgow Warriors) CAPTAIN
Innes Hill (Ealing Trailfinders)
Olujare Oguntibeju (Ealing Trailfinders)
Matt Deehan (Newcastle Falcons)
Ollie Leatherbarrow (Exeter University)

BACKS
Murray Redpath (Newcastle University)
Jonty Cope (Durham University)
Jed Gelderbloom (Edinburgh Rugby)
Christian Townsend* (Ayrshire Bulls/Glasgow Warriors)
Euan Cunningham* (Stirling County/Glasgow Warriors)
Duncan Munn** (Boroughmuir Bears)
Mike Gray* (Boroughmuir Bears/Glasgow Warriors)
Ben Salmon** (Stirling Wolves)
Andy Stirrat** (GHA)
Ross McKnight* (Stirling County/Glasgow Warriors)

Ben Evans* (Heriot’s Rugby/Edinburgh Rugby)
Ollie Melville (Newcastle University)
Robin McLintock (Montpellier)

Italy Squad

Italy Six Nations Squad 2022

Forwards

(DoB/Club/Position/Test debut/caps)

Niccolò Cannone (17 May 1998/Benetton/Lock/2020 v Wales/15)
Pietro Ceccarelli (16 Feb 1992/Brive/Prop/2016 v Ireland/15)
Epalahame Faiva (9 May 1994/Benetton/Hooker/2021 v Uruguay/1)
Danilo Fischetti (26 Jan 1998/Zebre/Prop/2020 v Wales/15)
Marco Fuser (9  Mar 1991/Newcastle Falcons/Lock/2012 v Canada/36)
Toa Halafihi ( 27 Nov 1993/Benetton/Back-row/Uncapped)
Michele Lamaro (3 Jun 1998/Benetton/Back-row/2020 v France/10)
Gianmarco Lucchesi (10 Sep 2000/Benetton/Hooker/2020 v Ireland/8)
Sebastian Negri (30 Jun 1994/Benetton/Lock/2016 v USA/36)
Ivan Nemer (22 Apr 1998/Benetton/Prop/2021 v New Zealand/3)
Giacomo Nicotera (15 Jul 1996/Benetton/Hooker/Uncapped)
Tiziano Pasquali (14 Jul 1994/Benetton/Prop/2017 v Fiji/21)
Giovanni Pettinelli (13 Mar 1996/Benetton/Flanker/2021 v Argentina/1)
Federico Ruzza (4 Aug 1994/Benetton/Lock/2017 v Scotland/25)
David Sisi (5 Feb 1993/Zebre/No 8/2019 v Scotland/18)
Abraham Steyn (2 May 1992/Benetton/Flanker/2016 v England/46)
Cherif Traore (10 Apr 1994/Benetton/Prop/2018 v Japan/12)
Giosuè Zilocchi (15 Jan 1997/Zebre/Prop/2018 v Japan/15)
Manuel Zuliani (26 Apr 2000/Benetton/Flanker/Uncapped)

Back

Callum Braley (20 Mar 1994/Benetton/Scrum-half/2019 v Ireland/12)
Pierre Bruno (28 Jun 1996/Zebre/Wing/2021 v Uruguay/1)
Juan Ignacio Brex (26 May 1992/Benetton/Centre/2021 v France/8)
Giacomo Da Re (29 Mar 1999/Benetton/Fly-half/Uncapped)
Alessandro Fusco (28 Oct 1999/Fiamme Oro Rugby/Scrum-half/2021 v Argentina/2)
Paolo Garbisi (26 Apr 2000/Benetton/Fly-half/2020 v Ireland/13)
Monty Ioane (30 Oct 1994/Benetton/Wing/2020 v Wales/9)
Leonardo Marin (23 Feb 2002/Benetton/Fly-half/Uncapped)
Tommaso Menoncello (20 Aug 2002/Benetton/Centre/Uncapped)
Federico Mori (13 Oct 2000/Kawasaki Robot Calvisano/Centre/2020 v Ireland/11)
Luca Morisi (22 Feb 1991/Benetton Rugby/Centre/2012 v England/36)
Edoardo Padovani (15 May 1993/Benetton/Wing or full-back/2016 v England/30)
Stephen Varney (16 May 2001/Gloucester Rugby/Scrum-half/2020 v Scotland/9)
Marco Zanon (3 Oct 1997/Benetton/Centre/2019 v France/6)

Ireland  U20  Squad  Six Nations Rugby Cup 2022

Forwards (17)

Oisin Michel (Lansdowne FC/Leinster)

Josh Hanlon (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)

Adam McNamee (Malone RFC/Ulster)

Conor Moloney (Young Munster RFC/Munster)

John Glasgow (City of Armagh RFC/Ulster)

Mark Morrissey (UCD RFC/Leinster)

Reuben Crothers (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)(Captain)

James Culhane (UCD RFC/Leinster)

Rory McGuire (UCD/Leinster)

James McCormick (Ballymena RFC/Ulster)

Conor O’Tighearnaigh (UCD RFC/Leinster)

Darragh McSweeney (Shannon RFC/Munster)

Jack Boyle (UCD/Leinster)

James McNabney (Ballymena RFC/Ulster)

Scott Wilson (Queen’s University Belfast/Ulster)

Jack O’Sullivan (UCC RFC/Munster)

Ronan O’Sullivan (Highfield RFC/Munster)

Backs (14)

Matthew Devine (Corinthians RFC/Connacht)

Charlie Tector (Lansdowne FC/Leinster)

Aitzol King (Clontarf FC/Leinster)

Ben Brownlee (Blackrock College/Leinster)

Fionn Gibbons (UCD RFC/Leinster)

Patrick Campbell (Young Munster RFC/Munster)

Daniel Hawkshaw (Belvedere College/Leinster)

Ethan Coughlan (Shannon RFC/Munster)

Chay Mullins (Bristol Bears/IQ Rugby)

Tony Butler (Garryowen FC/Munster)

Dylan O’Grady (UCD RFC/Leinster)

Daniel Squires (UCC RFC/Munster)

Adam Maher (Rockwell College/Munster)

Shane Mallon (UCD RFC/Leinster)

Wales Squad

Wales U20 side to face Ireland, Musgrave Park, Friday 4th February

15 Cameron Winnett (Cardiff Rugby)
14 Harri Houston (Ospreys)
13 Bryn Bradley (Harlequins)
12 Eddie James (Scarlets)
11 Oli Andrew (Dragons)
10 Daniel Edwards (Ospreys)
9 Harri Williams (Scarlets);
1 Joe Cowell (Cardiff Met)
2 Efan Daniel (Cardiff Rugby)
3 Nathan Evans (Cardiff Rugby)
4 Joe Peard (Dragons)
5 Lewis Jones (Ospreys)
6 Alex Mann (Cardiff Rugby – CAPT)
7 Ethan Fackrell (Cardiff Rugby)
8 Ben Moa (Dragons)

Replacements:

16 Morgan Veness (Ealing Trailfinders)
17 Rhys Barratt (Cardiff Rugby)
18 Ellis Fackrell (Ospreys)
19 Benji Williams (Opsreys)
20 Tom Cowan (Bath Rugby)
21 Morgan Lloyd (Dragons)

France Squad

France squad for the Under-20s Six Nations

Hugo Auradou, Max Auriac, Léo Banos, Léo Barré, Robin Bellemand, Enzo Benmegal, Axel Bévia, Louis Bielle-Biarrey, Benjamin Boudou, Esteban Capilla, Thomas Cretu, Emile Dayral, Nicolas Depoortere, Matteo Desjeux, Robin Dione, Yahnis El Maslouhi, Aubin Eymeri, Louis

Foursans, Emilien Gailleton, Matéo Garcia, Théo Giral, Nathan Huguen, Baptiste Jauneau, Jefferson Joseph, Louis Le Brun, Lucas Martin, Samuel Mezaache, Victor Montgaillard, Thomas Moukoro, Théo Ntamack, Marvin Okuya, Louis Penverne, Matis Perchaud, Raphael Portat, Ethan Randle, Enzo Reybier, Liam Rimet, Connor Sa, Hugo Sarrasin, Valentin Simutoga, Malohi Suta, Logan Tabet, Killian Tixeront, Mathieu Uhila, Elliot Yemsi

England Squad

England U20 Team v Scotland U20’s  
15. Henry Arundell (London Irish, Caps 0); 14. Deago Bailey (Bristol Bears, Caps 3); 13. Tom Litchfield (Northampton Saints, Caps 2); 12. Ethan Grayson (Northampton Saints, Caps 0); 11. Ollie Dawkins (Wasps, Caps 0); 10. Louie Johnson (Newcastle Falcons, Caps 0); 9. Tom Carr-Smith (Bath Rugby, Caps 2); 1. Mark Dormer (Newcastle Falcons, Caps 0); 2. John Stewart (Bath Rugby, Caps 1); 3. Mikey Summerfield (London Irish, Caps 0); 4. Alfie Bell (Wasps, Caps 0); 5. Tom Lockett (Northampton Saints, Caps 0); 6. Alex Wardell (Saracens, Caps 0); 7. Kofi Cripps (Wasps, Caps 0); 8. Toby Knight (Saracens, Caps 0)

Replacements 
16. Jasper Spandler (Bath Rugby, Caps 0); 17. Robin Hardwick (Wasps, Caps 0); 18. Will Hobson (Harlequins, Caps 0); 19. Charlie Rice (Bristol Bears, Caps 0); 20. Greg Fisilau (Wasps, Caps 0); 21. Matty Jones (Gloucester Rugby, Caps 0); 22. Jamie Benson (Harlequins, Caps 0); 23. George Hendy (Northampton Saints, Caps 0) 

Live Streaming TV Channel  list U20 Six Nations Rugby Cup 2022

The BBC has coverage of all of the U20 Six Nations matches on the BBC iPlayer and BBC Sport website & app.

Angola   Supersport

Anguilla ESPN Sur

Antigua  ESPN Sur

Argentina     ESPN Sur

Aruba    ESPN Sur

Australia      Stan

Bahamas      ESPN Sur

Bangladesh   Premier Sports

Barbados      ESPN Sur

Barbuda ESPN Sur

Benin     Supersport

Bermuda      ESPN Sur

Bhutan  Premier Sports

Bolivia   ESPN Sur

Bonaire  ESPN Sur

Botswana     Supersport

Brazil    ESPN Sur

British Virgin Islands  ESPN Sur

Brunei   Premier Sports

Burkina Faso Supersport

Burundi Supersport

Cambodia     Premier Sports

Cameroon    Supersport

Canada  DAZN

Cape Verde   Supersport

Cayman Islands   ESPN Sur

Central African Republic   Supersport

Chad     Supersport

Chile      ESPN Sur

Colombia      ESPN Sur

Comoros Supersport

Congo    Supersport

Costa Rica    ESPN Sur

Cuba      ESPN Sur

Curacao ESPN Sur

Czech Republic & Slovakia Nova Sport

Democratic Republic of Congo  Supersport

Denmark      NENT

Djibouti  Supersport

Dominica      ESPN Sur

Dominican Republic    ESPN Sur

Ecuador ESPN Sur

Equatorial Guinea      Supersport

Eritrea   Supersport

Estonia  NENT

Ethiopia Supersport

Falkland Islands   ESPN Sur

Finland  NENT

French Guyana    ESPN Sur

Gabon    Supersport

Gambia  Supersport

Ghana    Supersport

Grenada ESPN Sur

Guadeloupe   ESPN Sur

Guatemala    ESPN Sur

Guinea   Supersport

Guinea-Bissau     Supersport

Guyana  ESPN Sur

Haiti      ESPN Sur

Honduras     ESPN Sur

Hong Kong   Premier Sports

Iceland   NENT

India     Premier Sports

Indonesia      Premier Sports

Italy      Sky Sport Italia

Ivory Coast   Supersport

Jamaica ESPN Sur

Kenya    Supersport

Laos Premier Sports

Latvia    NENT

Lesotho  Supersport

Liberia   Supersport

Lithuania      NENT

Macau    Premier Sports

Madagascar  Supersport

Malawi   Supersport

Malaysia Premier Sports

Maldives Premier Sports

Mali Supersport

Martinique    ESPN Sur

Mauritania    Supersport

Mauritius      Supersport

Mexico   ESPN Sur

Mongolia Premier Sports

Montserrat   ESPN Sur

Mozambique  Supersport

Myanmar     Premier Sports

Namibia Supersport

Nepal     Premier Sports

Netherlands  Ziggo Sport

Nevis     ESPN Sur

New Zealand Sky

Nicaragua     ESPN Sur

Niger     Supersport

Nigeria   Supersport

Norway  NENT

Pakistan Premier Sports

Panama ESPN Sur

Paraguay      ESPN Sur

Peru      ESPN Sur

Philippines    Premier Sports

Poland   NENT

Puerto Rico  ESPN Sur

Republic of Ireland     Virgin Media

Republic of Ireland     RTÉ

Romania Romtelecom

Rwanda Supersport

Salvador ESPN Sur

Sao Tome & Principe Supersport

Senegal  Supersport

Sierra Leone Supersport

Singapore     Premier Sports

Somalia  Supersport

South Africa Supersport

South Korea Premier Sports

Spain     Movistar

Sri Lanka     Premier Sports

St Lucia ESPN Sur

St Martin     ESPN Sur

Sudan    Supersport

Suriname     ESPN Sur

Swaziland     Supersport

Sweden  NENT

Taiwan  Premier Sports

Tanzania      Supersport

Thailand Premier Sports

Togo      Supersport

Trinidad & Tobago     ESPN Sur

Turks & Caicos    ESPN Sur

USA Flo Sports

Uganda  Supersport

United Kingdom  BBC Sport

United Kingdom  S4C

Uruguay ESPN Sur

Venezuela     ESPN Sur

Vietnam Premier Sports

Zambia  Supersport

Zimbabwe    Supersport