TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

Super Smash 2020-21 TV Channel Guide, Schedule, Squads, Live Broadcaster TV Channel Listings.

Super Smash 2020-21 TV Channel Guide, Schedule, Squads, Live Broadcaster TV Channel Listings.

Read All about Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 Live Streaming, live broadcasting, live score, teams, squad , Venuesand full Schedules and broadcaster Tv Channel list.

Super Smash 2020-21 in New Zealand. Will be broadcast by Spark Sport. Spark Sport has six-year contract with New Zealand Cricket for broadcasting of all domestic and international cricket played within new Zealand. TVNZ 1 and TVNZ duke will live broadcast 13 matches of Dream11Super Smash 2020-21.FanCode Dream Sports’s platform will live stream all matches of Super Smash 2020-21 in India. In USA fans can watch Super Smash 2020-21 on ESPN+. ESPN+ has six year contract for live broadcast of all matches of Super Smash in USA region. In United Kindom BT Sport 3 will broadcast Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 all matches live. Super Sport will telecast live coverage of Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21.

Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 Venues

Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 has total 9 venues for 32 matches of T20 format.

Venues for Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 are Hamilton, Dunedin, Auckland, Mount Maunganui, Wellington, New Playmouth, Alexandra, Christchurch and Napier.

Teams of Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21.

Total six team will participate in Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21.The Wellington Firebirds is defending Champion of Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21.

Teams of Super Smash 20-21 are:

Auckland Aces

Canterbury Kings

Central Stags

Northern Knights

Otago Volts

Wellington Firebirds

Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 TV Listings- TV Channel details

RegionTV Channel
India & SubcontinentFancode
UKBT Sport( BT Sport3)
New ZealandSpark Sport, TVNZ 1 & Duke
South AfricaSuper Sport
USAESPN+

Dream11 Super Smash 2020-21 Digital broadcaster

FanCode , SparkSport

Dream11 Super Sport 2020-21 Schedule

Date: December 24, 2020
Match: Wellington vs Auckland, 1st T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 6:10 AM IST, 12:40 AM GMT, 01:40 PM LOCAL

Date: December 27, 2020
Match: Central Districts vs Wellington, 2nd T20
Venue: McLean Park, Napier
Time: 11:40 AM IST, 06:10 AM GMT, 07:10 PM LOCAL

Date: December 28, 2020
Match: Otago vs Auckland, 3rd T20
Venue: Molyneux Park, Alexandra
Time: 8:30 AM IST, 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 29, 2020
Match: Otago vs Canterbury, 4th T20
Venue: Molyneux Park, Alexandra
Time: 8:30 AM IST, 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 30, 2020
Match: Central Districts vs Northern Knights, 5th T20
Venue: Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Time: 6:10 AM IST, 12:40 AM GMT, 01:40 PM LOCAL

Date: December 31, 2020
Match: Central Districts vs Auckland, 6th T20
Venue: Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Time: 6:10 AM IST, 12:40 AM GMT, 01:40 PM LOCAL

Date: January 01, 2021
Match: Northern Knights vs Wellington, 7th T20
Venue: Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Time: 11:40 AM IST, 06:10 AM GMT, 07:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 02, 2021
Match: Northern Knights vs Otago, 8th T20
Venue: Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Time: 11:40 AM IST, 06:10 AM GMT, 07:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 03, 2021
Match: Auckland vs Canterbury, 9th T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 7:30 AM IST, 02:00 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 04, 2021
Match: Northern Knights vs Central Districts, 10th T20
Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton
Time: 11:30 AM IST, 06:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 08, 2021
Match: Otago vs Central Districts, 11th T20
Venue: University Oval, Dunedin
Time: 7:40 AM IST, 02:10 AM GMT, 03:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 09, 2021
Match: Wellington vs Northern Knights, 12th T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 7:40 AM IST, 02:10 AM GMT, 03:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 10, 2021
Match: Canterbury vs Central Districts, 13th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: 11:40 AM IST, 06:10 AM GMT, 07:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 11, 2021
Match: Canterbury vs Auckland, 14th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: Time: 11:40 AM IST, 06:10 AM GMT, 07:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 14, 2021
Match: Otago vs Wellington, 15th T20
Venue: University Oval, Dunedin
Time: 7:40 AM IST, 02:10 AM GMT, 03:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 15, 2021
Match: Canterbury vs Northern Knights, 16th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: 7:50 AM IST, 02:20 AM GMT, 03:20 PM LOCAL

Date: January 16, 2021
Match: Canterbury vs Wellington, 17th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time: 3:40 AM IST, 10:10 PM GMT, 11:10 AM LOCAL

Date: January 17, 2021
Match: Auckland vs Northern Knights, 18th T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 7:40 AM IST, 02:10 AM GMT, 03:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 18, 2021
Match: Central Districts vs Otago, 19th T20
Venue: Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Time: 8:30 AM IST, 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 21, 2021
Match: Northern Knights vs Canterbury, 20th T20
Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton
Time: 11:30 AM IST, 06:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 23, 2021
Match: Auckland vs Central Districts, 21st T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 7:40 AM IST, 02:10 AM GMT, 03:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 24, 2021
Match: Wellington vs Otago, 22nd T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 07:10 AM IST, 01:40 AM GMT, 02:40 PM LOCAL

Date: January 25, 2021
Match: Wellington vs Canterbury, 23rd T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 7:40 AM IST, 02:10 AM GMT, 03:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 29, 2021
Match: Northern Knights vs Auckland, 24th T20
Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton
Time: 7:50 AM IST, 02:20 AM GMT, 03:20 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Canterbury vs Otago, 25th T20
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Time:  11:40 AM IST, 06:10 AM GMT, 07:10 PM LOCAL

Date: January 31, 2021
Match: Wellington vs Central Districts, 26th T20
Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington
Time: 7:10 AM IST, 01:40 AM GMT, 02:40 PM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2021
Match: Auckland vs Otago, 27th T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 4:10 AM IST, 10:40 PM GMT, 11:40 AM LOCAL

Date: February 05, 2021
Match: Central Districts vs Canterbury, 28th T20
Venue: McLean Park, Napier
Time:  11:40 AM IST, 06:10 AM GMT, 07:10 PM LOCAL

Date: February 06, 2021
Match: Otago vs Northern Knights, 29th T20
Venue: University Oval, Dunedin
Time: 7:40 AM IST, 02:10 AM GMT, 03:10 PM LOCAL

Date: February 07, 2021
Match: Auckland vs Wellington, 30th T20
Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Time: 4:10 AM IST, 10:40 PM GMT, 11:40 AM LOCAL

Date: February 11, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Elimination Final
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 5:30 AM IST, 12:00 AM GMT, 05:30 AM LOCAL

Date: February 13, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 5:30 AM IST, 12:00 AM GMT, 05:30 AM LOCAL

Dream11Super Smash Full Squads

Auckland Aces Squad: Graeme Beghin, Jamie Brown, Robbie O’Donnell (c), Mark Chapman, Louis Delport, Danru Ferns, Ben Horne (wk), Ben Lister, Matt McEwan, Colin Munro, Will O’Donnell, Glenn Phillips, Ollie Pringle, Sean Solia, Will Somerville, Ross ter Braak, Lockie Ferguson, Martin Guptill, Kyle Jamieson

Canterbury Kings Squad: Todd Astle, Chad Bowes, Cole McConchie, Jack Boyle, Leo Carter, Sean Davey, Cam Fletcher, Andrew Hazeldine, Tyler Lortan, Ken McClure, Daryl Mitchell, Ed Nuttall, Fraser Sheat, Henry Shipley, Theo van Woerkom, Will Williams, Matt Henry, Tom Latham, Henry Nicholls

Central Stags Squad: Doug Bracewell, Tom Bruce (c), Brad Schmulian, Josh Clarkson, Dane Cleaver (wk), Greg Hay, Jayden Lennox, Christian Leopard, Adam Milne, Seth Rance, Ben Smith, Blair Tickner, Ray Toole, Ben WheeleR, Bayley Wiggins, George Worker, Ajaz Patel, Ross Taylor, Will Young

Northern Knights Squad: James Baker, Peter Bocock, Dean Brownlie, Zak Gibson, Joe Carter, Katene Clarke, Henry Cooper, Anton Devcich, Matthew Fisher, Brett Hampton, Scott Kuggeleijn, Brett Randell, Jeet Raval, Tim Seifert, Anurag Verma, Joe Walker, Trent Boult, Colin de Grandhomme, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Neil Wagner, BJ Watling, Kane Williamson

Otago Volts Squad: Matt Bacon, Neil Broom, Max Chu, Jarrod McKay, Jacob Duffy, Josh Finnie, Dean Foxcroft, Camden Hawkins, Anaru Kitchen, Nick Kelly, Dale PhillipS, Hamish Rutherford, Mitch RenwicK, Michael Rippon, Michael Rae, Nathan Smith

Wellington Firebirds Squad: Finn Allen, Hamish Bennett, Lauchie Johns, Jakob Bhula, Michael Bracewell (c/wk), Fraser Colson, Andrew Fletcher, Jamie Gibson, Troy Johnson, Iain McPeake, Ollie Newton, Rachin Ravindra, Ben Sears, Michael Snedden, Logan van Beek, Peter Younghusband, Tom Blundell, Devon Conway, Jimmy Neesham

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.