TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide | Dream 11 Prediction | Playing XI Prediction

Top 10 most runs scorer in BBL12 – Big Bash League 2022-23 leading runs scorer

Top 10 most runs scorer in BBL12 |KFC Big Bash League 2022-23

Among most runs scorer in BBL12, Adelaide Strikers Mathew Short is on Top with  458 runs in 14 matches. Mathew Short scored  458 runs with average of 35.23 and SR of 144.48 with help of one hundred and two fifties.

Big Bash League Most Runs

PLAYERTEAMMATINNRUNSAVGSR4s6s100s50sNOHS
1MW ShortAdelaide Strikers141445835.23144.484218121100
2AM HardiePerth Scorchers131343448.22142.76411704490
3AJ FinchMelbourne Renegades141441841.80122.58371404476
4CA LynnAdelaide Strikers111141641.60141.02401403187
5JP InglisPerth Scorchers141340540.50150.00361504374
6JM ClarkeMelbourne Stars131337731.42124.422716111101
7Tim DavidHobart Hurricanes141435439.33160.91261801576
8Steven SmithSydney Sixers44328109.33180.221824211125
9Oliver DaviesSydney Thunder131232529.55140.09231603165
10Jimmy PeirsonBrisbane Heat141432329.36118.7527401357