TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide | Dream 11 Prediction | Playing XI Prediction

Australia vs New Zealand T20I Stats H2H – Match Preview Final T20 World Cup #AUSvNZ

Australia vs New Zealand T20I Stats H2H – Match Preview Final T20 World Cup #AUSvNZ

Here is Complete stats of Australian Batting vs New Zealand Batting , Australian Bowling vs New Zealand Bowlings

Australia batting Stats T20I

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Aaron Finch82260336.15148.31
David Warner87250132.48140.50
Steve Smith5186326.96126.16
Mitchell Marsh3580828.85122.79
Glenn Maxwell78181630.26155.74

Batting stats Australia vs New Zealand

PlayerMatchRunsAVESR
AJ Finch725162.75144.25
MR Marsh69118.20116.66
Glenn  Maxwell920629.42157.25
Marcus Stoinis814428.80144.00
David Warner715822.57156.43

 Australia Batting  Stats: ICC  T20 World Cup 2021

PlayerMatchRunsAVESR
Dawid Warner623647.20148.42
MR Marsh410836.00142.10
AJ Finch613021.66119.26
MS Wade67474.00164.44

No of Sixes hit by Australia – 29

Australia Bating Stats  : Average in T20I, vs NZ, T20WC2021

T20I Batting Average  Australia

PlayerageT20IVs NZWC21
Aaron Finch34Y36.1562.7521.66
David Warner35Y32.4822.5747.20
Steven Smith32Y26.966.0023.00
Mitchell Marsh30Y28.8518.2036.00
 Glenn Maxwell33Y30.2629.429.00
Matthew Wade33 Y20.8219.8074.00
 Marcus Stoinis32Y28.5028.8080.00

Australia Bating Stats  – SR  in T20I, vs NZ, T20WC2021

 T20I Batting Strike Rate –Australia

PalyerT20I(SR)SRVs NZSR T20WC
Aaron Finch148.31144.25119.26
David Warner140.50156.43148.42
Steven Smith126.1685.7197.18
Mitchell Marsh122.79116.66142.10
 Glenn Maxwell155.74157.2578.26
Matthew Wade126.16137.50164.44
 Marcus Stoinis134.51144.00137.93

New Zealand Batting stats T20I

New Zealand Batting  T20I Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Kane Williamson73193631.73122.37
Martin Guptill108311932.15136.49
Darly Mitchell2134524.64139.11
James Neesham3539723.35 160.08
Devon Conway2060250.16139.35

New Zealand T20I Batting  Stats vs Australia 

PlayerMatchRunsAVESR
DP Conway519248140.14
Martin Guptill1243536.25152.09
Jimmy Neesham57424.66200
GD Phillips58621.50156.36
KS Williamson912413.77104.20

New Zealand Batting Stats ICC T20 World Cup 2021

PlayerMatchRunsAVESR
Martin Guptill618030.00131.38
DJ Mitchell619739.40140.71
KS Williamson613132.7594.24
DP Conway612932.75108.40

New Zealand Batting  stats – Average in T20I, vs NZ , T20 World Cup 2021 

PlayerageT20IVs AUSWC21
Kane Williamson31Y31.7313.7732.75
Martin Guptill35Y32.1536.2530.00
Darly Mitchell30Y24.6439.40
James Neesham31Y23.3524.6636.50
Devon Conway30Y50.1648.0032.25

SR   New Zealand Batting   T20I, Vs  Australia in T20I

PlayerT20IVs AUSWC21
Kane Williamson122.37104.2094.24
Martin Guptill136.49152.09131.38
Darly Mitchell139.11140.71
James Neesham 160.08200173.80
Devon Conway139.35140.14108.40

Australia vs New Zealand T20I – Bowling stats #AUSvNZ #H2H

Australia Bowling Stats T20I

BowlerT20IwicketsEcoSR
Mitchell Starc47607.3517.7
Josh Hazlewood23297.9717.9
Adam Zampa56646.8118.50
Pat Cummins36427.0218.50
Maxwell78337.4221.6

Australia Bowling Stats: AUS  vs New Zealand T20I

BowlersMTINNWKTSECOSR
Mitchell Marsh6116.5024.00
Glenn Maxwell9447.0012.00
 Kane RiChardson88118.7014.7
MP Stoinis8628.8439.00
Adam Zampa7758.7623.40
Patt Cummins
Mitchell Starc
Josh Hazlewood
Aston Agar99137.1713.3

Australia  Bowling Stats :ICC T20 World Cup 2021

PlayerMatchWKtsECOSR
Adam Zampa6125.6911.5
PJ Cummins657.5024.0
Josh Hazlewood698.1715.3
Mitchel Starc687.9515.0

 Australia Bowling Stats :  Economy Rate , T20I, vs NZ, T20 World Cup m2021

BowlerAgeECO T20IVS NZT20WC21
Mitchell Starc31Y7.357.95
Josh Hazlewood30Y7.978.17
Adam Zampa29Y6.818.765.69
Pat Cummins28Y7.027.50
Maxwell33Y7.427.006.54

Australia Bowling stats  Strike Rate  , T20I, vs NZ, T20 World Cup m2021

BowlerWKT WC2021SR T20IVS NZT20WC
Mitchell Starc917.715.00
Josh Hazlewood817.915.3
Adam Zampa1218.5023.4011.5
Pat Cummins518.5024.00
Maxwell221.612.0033.00

New Zealand Bowling Stats :

T20I  #AUSvNZ #H2H

BowlerT20IwicketsEcoSR
Trent Boult40578.2215.7
Tim Southee891078.1918.0
Ish Sodhi63828.0015.9
Adam Milne28317.5418.9
Mitchell Santner58627.3018.70

New Zealand Bowling Stats vs Australia

BowlersMTINNWKTSECOSR
Trent Boult88107.8717.30
MJ Santner7796.9916.70
Ish Sodhi99167.3812.7
Tim Southee101099.4323.60
Adam Milne

  New Zealand   Bowling Stats ICC T20 World Cup 2021

PlayerMatchWKtsECOSR
TS Boult6116.5412.90
Tim Southee685.7518.00
Ish Sodhi697.3314.00
Adam Milne536.9540.00

New Zealand Bowling Stats : Economy Rate T20I, VS AUS , T20WC 2021

BowlerAgeECO-T20IVS AUsWC21
Trent Boult32Y8.227.876.54
Tim Southee32Y8.199.435.75
Ish Sodhi29Y8.007.387.33
Adam Milne29Y7.546.95
Mitchell Santner29Y7.306.996.63

New Zealand Bowling Stats : SR  Rate T20I, VS AUS , T20WC 2021

BowlerWKT WC2021SR-T20IVS AUsWC21
Trent Boult1115.717.3012.90
Tim Southee818.023.6018.00
Ish Sodhi915.912.7014.00
Adam Milne318.940.00
Mitchell Santner218.7016.7057.00