TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

Bangladesh  vs Sri Lanka head to head batting and bowling stats

Bangladesh  vs Sri Lanka head to head batting and bowling stats

Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh Batting Stats Head To Head

Sri Lanka Batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Avishka Fernando2530513.8696.21
Pathum Nissanka714724.50114.84
Bhanuka Rajapaksa1320823.11132.48
 Dhananjaya de Silva2341220.60108.42
Dasun Shanka5263216.20107.66
Charith Asalanka47017.5093.33
     

Bangladesh batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Mahedi Hasan2113512.2799.26
Mohmmad Naeem2463427.56107.45
Mushfiqur Rahim94137019.57115.02
Shakib Al Hasan91187123.38121.02
Soumya Sarkar63111418.56122.68
Mahmudullah105186124.48119.90
Liton Das4175119.26128.37

Bowling Stats Head to Head Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh

Sri Lanka Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEconomySR
Dushmantha34394.8770.90
Binura Fernando457.9517.20
Chamika Karunaratne947.3028.70
LAhiru  Kumara10137.2415.20
Maheesh Theekshana696.5714.0
Dhananjaya de Silva2357.1228.80
Wanindu Hasaranga de silva28426.2913.6
Akila Dananjaya31288.2023.7

Bangladeshn  Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEcoSR
Mustafizur Rahman558218.537.54
Taskin Ahmed27188.1727.30
Shakib Al Hasan911156.6517.60
Shoriful Islam11177.9713
Nasum Ahmed14186.2215.00
Mohammad Saifuddin28308.1219.40
Mahmudullah105337.1823.90