TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh  Head to Head Stats  -Match Preview , history

Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh  Head to Head Stats  -Match Preview , history

Total match played – 11

Sri Lanka won -7

Bangladesh won  -4

Top Performance BD vs SL head to head

Most runs

Sri Lanka – Kushal Janith Perera – 365

Bangladesh  – Mahmudullah  261

Highest score

Bangladesh – Sabbir Rahman -80

Sri Lanka – Kushal Janith Perera -77

Best SR

Wikum Sanjaya  Sri Lanka – 200

Litton Das – Bangladesh – 195.45

Highest average –

Sri Lanka – Chamara Kapugedera – 62.00

Bangladesh – Mosaddek Hossain – 51.00

Top Bowling Performance

Most wickets

Sri Lanka –Lesith Malanga-11

Bangladesh – Mustafizur Rehman – 11

Best bowling-

Bangladesh – Mustafizur Rahman -4/21

Sri Lanka – Lasith Malinga- 3/20

Best Economy Rate –

Sri Lanka- Sanath Jayasuriya – 2.18

Bangladesh – Arafat Sunny – 5.00

Best Strike Rate

Sri Lanka Sanath Jayasuriya – 5.50

Bangladesh  Al Amin Hossain -8.0

 Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh  T20I history

DateWinnersWon ByVenue
18-September-2007Sri Lanka64 runsJohannesburg
31-March-2013Sri Lanka17 runsPallekele
12-February-2014Sri Lanka2 runsChattogram
14-February-2014Sri Lanka3 wicketsChattogram
28-February-2016Bangladesh23 runsDhaka
4-April-2017Sri Lanka6 wicketsColombo (RPS)
6-April-2017Bangladesh45 runsColombo (RPS)
15-February-2018Sri Lanka6 wicketsDhaka
18-February-2018Sri Lanka75 runsSylhet
10-March-2018Bangladesh5 wicketsColombo (RPS)
16-March-2018Bangladesh2 wicketsColombo (RPS)

T20 World Cup:

DateWinnersWon ByVenue
18 Sep 2007Sri Lanka64 runsJohannesburg

Bangladesh  vs Sri Lanka head to head batting and bowling stats

Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh Batting Stats Head To Head

Sri Lanka Batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Avishka Fernando2530513.8696.21
Pathum Nissanka714724.50114.84
Bhanuka Rajapaksa1320823.11132.48
 Dhananjaya de Silva2341220.60108.42
Dasun Shanka5263216.20107.66
Charith Asalanka47017.5093.33
     

Bangladesh batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Mahedi Hasan2113512.2799.26
Mohmmad Naeem2463427.56107.45
Mushfiqur Rahim94137019.57115.02
Shakib Al Hasan91187123.38121.02
Soumya Sarkar63111418.56122.68
Mahmudullah105186124.48119.90
Liton Das4175119.26128.37

Bowling Stats Head to Head Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh

Sri Lanka Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEconomySR
Dushmantha34394.8770.90
Binura Fernando457.9517.20
Chamika Karunaratne947.3028.70
LAhiru  Kumara10137.2415.20
Maheesh Theekshana696.5714.0
Dhananjaya de Silva2357.1228.80
Wanindu Hasaranga de silva28426.2913.6
Akila Dananjaya31288.2023.7

Bangladeshn  Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEcoSR
Mustafizur Rahman558218.537.54
Taskin Ahmed27188.1727.30
Shakib Al Hasan911156.6517.60
Shoriful Islam11177.9713
Nasum Ahmed14186.2215.00
Mohammad Saifuddin28308.1219.40
Mahmudullah105337.1823.90