ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2020 Live Streaming TV Channels Schedule Guide with teams and groups. 2020 ICC CWC 2020 will start this week in South Africa . Watch here complete ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2020 Live Streaming TV Channels Schedule guidelive score, Live Streaming, and Live TV Channels guide complete schedule for All ICC U19 CWC2020 to going to be start in this week January 2020. #ICC #CWC #U19CWC #Cricket #Cricketworldcup #CWCU19 (Picture courtest : ICC-cricket.com)

ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2020 Live Streaming TV Channels Schedule guide

ICC U19 CRICKET WORLD CUP 2020 LIVE STREAMING & TV CHANNEL, LIVE TELECAST, BROADCASTING RIGHTS are with Start Sports, Super Sports, Sky Sports, Willow Tv and many Tv channels worldwide. Read Complete Live Telecast Tv Channels list

Star India and its licensees to broadcast 20 matches to over 200 countries through live television and digital coverage. There are four groups in this tournament and total 16 teams are playing. Total

  • Group A: India, Japan, New Zealand, Sri Lanka
  • Group B: Australia, England, West Indies, Nigeria
  • Group C: Bangladesh, Pakistan, Scotland, Zimbabwe
  • Group D: Afghanistan, Canada, South Africa, United Arab Emirates

Hosts South Africa will open their campaign against Afghanistan in next year’s ICC U19 Cricket World Cup, a tournament that showcases the world’s future cricket stars.

ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2020 schedule announced by ICC

  • Hosts South Africa play Afghanistan in opening match of 24-day tournament which will be held across four cities and eight venues
    Defending champions India grouped along with New Zealand, Sri Lanka and first-timers Japan in league phase
  • Free entry to all matches; infographic of complete schedule available for download in our Online Media Zone here

2020 ICC U19 CWC Format

The four teams which win the plate league quarter-finals will play the Plate League semi-finals and the two teams which win the Plate League semi-finals will play the Plate League final. The team winning the Plate League final will finish at ninth position in the tournament, right after the teams in the Super League.

The four teams which lose Plate League quarter-finals will play two games after that. If they lose the first game, the second game will be for the 15th and the 16th position. If they win the first game, the second game will be for the 13th and the 14th position. The two teams which lose Plate League semi-finals will play for the 11th and the 12th position.

Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2020: Complete time-table, when and where to watch, live streaming and telecast details

Date: January 17, 2020
Match: South Africa U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 1st Match, Group D
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 18, 2020
Match: Bangladesh U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 2nd Match, Group C
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 18, 2020
Match: New Zealand U19 vs Japan U19, 3rd Match, Group A
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 18, 2020
Match: United Arab Emirates U19 vs Canada U19, 4th Match, Group D
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 18, 2020
Match: Australia U19 vs West Indies U19, 5th Match, Group B
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 19, 2020
Match: India U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 7th Match, Group A
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 19, 2020
Match: Pakistan U19 vs Scotland U19, 6th Match, Group C
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 20, 2020
Match: England U19 vs West Indies U19, 8th Match, Group B
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 20, 2020
Match: Australia U19 vs Nigeria U19, 9th Match, Group B
Venue: Country Club B Field, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 21, 2020
Match: Bangladesh U19 vs Scotland U19, 10th Match, Group C
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 21, 2020
Match: India U19 vs Japan U19, 11th Match, Group A
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 22, 2020
Match: New Zealand U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 15th Match, Group A
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 22, 2020
Match: Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 14th Match, Group C
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 22, 2020
Match: Afghanistan U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 13th Match, Group D
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 22, 2020
Match: South Africa U19 vs Canada U19, 12th Match, Group D
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 23, 2020
Match: Australia U19 vs England U19, 16th Match, Group B
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 23, 2020
Match: West Indies U19 vs Nigeria U19, 17th Match, Group B
Venue: Country Club B Field, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 24, 2020
Match: India U19 vs New Zealand U19, 20th Match, Group A
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 24, 2020
Match: Afghanistan U19 vs Canada U19, 19th Match, Group D
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 24, 2020
Match: Pakistan U19 vs Bangladesh U19, 18th Match, Group C
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 25, 2020
Match: Sri Lanka U19 vs Japan U19, 21st Match, Group A
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 25, 2020
Match: Zimbabwe U19 vs Scotland U19, 22nd Match, Group C
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 25, 2020
Match: South Africa U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 23rd Match, Group D
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 25, 2020
Match: England U19 vs Nigeria U19, 24th Match, Group B
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 27, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 27, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 28, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 1
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 28, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 28, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 29, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 30, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 30, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi Final 1
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 30, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 30, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 31, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: January 31, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 01, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 01, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 01, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 1
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 02, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 2
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 02, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 03, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Final
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 04, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 05, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 06, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 07, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 08, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶
Date: February 03, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL¶

By Haq

Related Post