TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

 New  Zealand  vs Pakistan head to head batting and bowling stats

 New  Zealand  vs Pakistan head to head batting and bowling stats

Pakistan vs  New Zealand Batting Stats Head To Head

Pakistan Batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Babar Azam62227248.34130.64
Fakhar Zaman53102121.72136.31
Mohammad Rizwan44114452.00130.00
Mohammad Hafeez113242926.40120.96
Asif Ali2938216.38123.74
Haider Ali1525619.69131.95
Shoaib Malik116233531.13124.20

 New Zealand  batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Martin Guptil102293932.29136.82
Tim seifert3569524.82133.14
Devon convay1447359.12151.11
Kane williamson67180531.66125.08
James nesham2932421.60157.28
Glenn Phillips2550628.11149.70
     

Bowling Stats Head to Head Pakistan vs India

Pakistan Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEconomySR
Hasan Ali42548.3715.50
Haris Rauf24298.8117.00
Shaheen Afridi31358.1519.00
Shadab Khan53587.4018.60
Imad Wasim53516.3821.80
Wasim Jr4210.8919.00
Mohammad Nawaz24207.0623.10
Mohammad Hafeez114606.5320.60

New Zealand Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEcoSR
Tim Southee83998.3918.00
Trent boult34468.5316.4
Lockie ferguson13546.8611.5
 Kayle  Jamieson849.8043.00
Tod astle478.198.5
Ash sodhi57738.0716.1
Mitchel santner52607.3817.4
James neesham29189.4517.3

Head-to-head

Overall

Matches- 24, Pakistan – 14, New Zealand – 10, Tied- 0

In T20 World Cups

Matches- 5, Pakistan – 3, New Zealand – 2, Tied- 0