TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

New  Zealand  vs Pakistan head to head  player stats Preview Prediction

New  Zealand  vs Pakistan head to head  player stats Preview Prediction

Match Details

Match – Pakistan vs New Zealand – Match 19

Venue – Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Time – 07:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT

Head-to-head Pakistan vs New Zealand

Overall

Matches- 24, Pakistan – 14, New Zealand – 10, Tied- 0

In T20 World Cups

Matches- 5, Pakistan – 3, New Zealand – 2, Tied- 0

Playing XI-

Pakistan

Babar Azam (c), Mohammad Rizwan (wk), Fakhar Zaman, Mohammad Hafeez, Shoaib Malik, Asif Ali, Imad Wasim, Shadab Khan, Hasan Ali, Haris Rauf, Shaheen Afridi

New Zealand

Martin Guptill, Tim Seifert (WK), Kane Williamson (C), Devon Conway, Glenn Phillips, James Neesham, Mitchell Santner, Tim Southee, Ish Sodhi, Trent Boult, Lockie Ferguson

Pakistan vs  New Zealand Batting Stats Head To Head

Pakistan Batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Babar Azam62227248.34130.64
Fakhar Zaman53102121.72136.31
Mohammad Rizwan44114452.00130.00
Mohammad Hafeez113242926.40120.96
Asif Ali2938216.38123.74
Shoaib Malik116233531.13124.20

One batsman have SR above 135 and two above 130 and three below 130.

 New Zealand batting Stats

BatsmanT20IRunsAveSR
Martin Guptil102293932.29136.82
Tim seifert3569524.82133.14
Devon convay1447359.12151.11
Kane williamson67180531.66125.08
James nesham2932421.60157.28
Glenn Phillips2550628.11149.70

New Zealand two batsman have SR above 150 and one above 145 two above 135

Bowling Stats Head to Head Pakistan vs New Zealand

Pakistan Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEconomySR
Hasan Ali42548.3715.50
Haris Rauf24298.8117.00
Shaheen Afridi31358.1519.00
Shadab Khan53587.4018.60
Imad Wasim53516.3821.80
Mohammad Hafeez114606.5320.60

Two bowlers have economy rate below 7.00 and two below 7.50.

New Zealand Bowling Stats

BowlerT20IwicketsEcoSR
Tim Southee83998.3918.00
Trent boult34468.5316.4
Lockie ferguson13246.8611.5
Ash sodhi57738.0716.1
Mitchel santner52607.3817.4
James neesham29189.4517.3

One bowlers have economy rate below 7.00 and one below 7.5

Player to Watch Pakistan vs New Zealand

Batting

Rizwan vs Devon Conway

Babar vs  Kane Williamson

Martin Guptil vs Fakhar Zaman

CategoryMohammad rizwanDevon Conway
ICC rank  
Match44(33)14
Runs1144473
AVE52.0059.12
SR130.00151.11
509 

Recent form- Conway – 20,12

CategoryBabar Azam Kane Williamson
ICC rank  
Match6268
Runs22721805
AVE48.3431.66
SR130.64125.08
502113

Recent form – babar – 50,12,68*

Fakhar Zaman vs Martin Guptil

Category Fakhar Zaman Martin Guptil
ICC rank  
Match54102
Runs10212939
AVE21.7232.29
SR136.31136.82
50517

Bowling

Lockie Ferguson  vs Shaheen Afridi

CategoryLockie Ferguson Shaheen Afridi
ICC rank  
Match1331
Wickets2435
 ECO6.868.15
SR11.519.00
Best bowling5/213/20

ASh Sodhi vs Shadab Khan

CategoryAsh Sodhi Shadab Khan
ICC rank  
Match5753
Wickets7358
 ECO8.077.40
SR16.0118.60
Best bowling4/284/14