TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide

Super50 Cup 2021 schedule, fixture, Venues, Teams, Squads

Super50 Cup 2021 schedule, fixture, Venues, Teams #Super50 #Super50Cup

Super 50 Cup 2021 will start from Feb 7 , 2021 to February 27, 2021.

Schedule for Super 50 cup is here given below.

Match NoDatetimeTeamsvenue
102/27/2109:00 ASTLeeward Islands vs Windward IslandsCoolidge Cricket Ground ,Coolidge
202/08/2113:30 ASTGuyana vs BarbadosCoolidge Cricket Ground
302/10/2113:30 ASTLeeward Islands vs BarbadosCoolidge Cricket Ground
402/111/2113:30 ASTJamaica vs Trindad And TobagoSir Vivan Richards Stadium North Sound
502/12/2113:30 ASTLeeward Islands vs GuyanaCoolidge Cricket Ground
602/13/2101:30:00 PMWindward Islands vs Trinidad And TobagoCoolidge Cricket Ground
702/14/2101:30:00 PMJamaica vs GuyanaCoolidge Cricket Ground
802/15/2113:30 AST
Tinidad And Tobago vs BarbadosSir Vivian Richards Stadium North Sound
902/16/2113:30 ASTWindward Islands vs JamaicaCoolidge Cricket Ground, Colidge
1002/17/2113:30 ASTLeeward Islands vs Trindad and TobagoCoolidge Cricket Ground, Colidge
1102/18/21!3:30 ASTWindward Islands vs BarbadoseSir Vivian Richards Stadium North Sound
1202/19/2109:00 ASTLeeward Islands vs JamaicaSir Vivian Richards Stadium North Sound
1302/20/2113:30 ASTGuyana vs Trinidad and TobagoCoolidge Cricket Ground ,Coolidge
1402/21/2113:30 ASTBarbados vs JamaicaCoolidge Cricket Ground ,Coolidge
1502/22/2109:00 AST ASTWindward Islands vs GuyanaSir Vivian Richards Stadium North Sound
Semi final24 february, 202113:30 ASTTBA vs TBAColidge Cricket Ground Colidge
Semi Final25 february , 202113:30 ASTTBA vs TBACoolidge Cricket Ground
5thplace playoff26 February, 202113:30 ASTTBA vs TBASir vivian Richards Stadium North sound
Final27 February, 2021
01:30:00 PMTBA vs TBACoolidge Cricket Ground

Teams Super50 Cup 2021

Total Six teams will participate in Super50 Cup 2021.defending Champions West Indies Emerging is not taking part.Canada nad USA are also missing from Super50 Cup 2021.

Squads Super50 Cup 2021.

Barbados Pride: Jason Holder (Captain), Joshua Bishop, Shamarh Brooks, Jonathan Carter, Roston Chase, Dominic Drakes, Jonathan Drakes, Justin Greaves, Keon Harding, Chemar Holder, Akeem Jordan, Nicholas Kirton, Zachary McCaskie, Ashley Nurse, Tevyn Walcott; Dexter Toppin (Head Coach)

Guyana Jaguars; Leon Johnson (Captain), Shimron Hetmyer (Vice-Captain), Christopher Barnwell, Anthony Bramble, Asad Fudadin, Chanderpaul Hemraj, Tevin Imlach, Keon Joseph, Ramaal Lewis, Gudakesh Motie, Akshaya Persaud, Kemol Savory, Romario Shepherd, Kevin Sinclair, Nial Smith; Esuan Crandon (Head Coach)

Jamaica Scorpions: Rovman Powell (Captain), Derval Green (Vice-Captain), Fabian Allen, Dennis Bulli, Sheldon Cottrell, Javel Glenn, Brandon King, Andre McCarthy, Jamie Merchant, Romaine Morris, Paul Palmer, Jeavor Royal, Odean Smith, Aldaine Thomas, Oshane Thomas; Andre Coley (Head Coach)

Leeward Islands Hurricanes: Devon Thomas (captain), Montcin Hodge (Vice Captain), Colin Archibald, Sheno Berridge, Quinton Boatswain, Keacy Carty, Nino Henry, Amir Jangoo, Nitish Kumar, Jeremiah Louis, Ashmead Nedd, Kieran Powell, Ross Powell, Hayden Walsh Jr, Terance Warde; Stuart Williams (Head Coach)

Trinidad and Tobago Red Force: Kieron Pollard (Captain), Darren Bravo (Vice-Captain), Akeal Hosein, Imran Khan, Evin Lewis, Jason Mohammed, Sunil Narine, Kjorn Ottley, Khary Pierre, Nicholas Pooran, Anderson Phillip, Denesh Ramdin, Ravi Rampaul, Jayden Seales, Lendl Simmons; David Furlonge (Head Coach)

Windward Islands Volcanoes: Sunil Ambris (Captain), Andre Fletcher (Vice-Captain), Alick Athanaze, Roland Cato, Keron Cottoy, Kenneth Dember, Larry Edward, Ryan John, Ray Jordan, Desron Maloney, Obed McCoy, Preston McSween, Kimani Melius, Emmanuel Stewart, Kevin Stoute; Andrew Richardson (Head Coach)