TheWeeklySports.com

Live Score Streaming TV Channels Guide | Dream 11 Prediction | Playing XI Prediction

Australia vs New Zealand  Head to Head Stats T20I – T20 World Cup Final 2021- #AUSvNZ #H2H

Australia vs New Zealand  Head to Head Stats T20I – T20 World Cup Final 2021- #AUSvNZ #H2H

Australia vs New Zealand  H2H   Stats T20I

Highest Totals

Australia 245/5  in 18.5 overs  Auckland 16 February 2018

New Zealand : 243/6  20 overs  Auckland 16 February 2018.

Lowest Totals

New Zealand -106  in 18.5 overs  Wellington 5 March 2021

Australia: 131  in 17.3 overs  Christchurch   22 Feb 2021

Highest Match aggregates 

488 runs  in 38.5 overs RR 12.56  Auckland  16 February 2018

Lowest  Match Aggregates

213  runs in 31.3 overs  RR 6.76 Sydney  3 February  2018.

Biggest Victory Margin

By Runs

 64 runs winner Australia  Wellington  3 March 2021

By wickets

7 wickets  Winner Australia  Sydney  3 February 2018

Lowest Victory Margin

By runs

1 Runs  Winner Australia Target 151  Sydney 15 Feb 2009

By wickets

5 wickets Winner Australia balls remaining 7 Target 244 Auckland  16 February  2018.

Australia vs New Zealand  H2H   Stats T20I

Match Played14
Australia Won9
New Zealand won5
Tied1
No Result0
Australia Win%64.28%
New Zealand Win%35.71%
First Played OnFebruary 2005
Last Played OnFebruary 2021
 Updated   12 Nov 2021

New Zealand Batting vs Australia T20I H2H

PlayerMatchRunsAVESR
DP Conway519248140.14
Martin Guptill1243536.25152.09
Jimmy Neesham57424.66200
GD Phillips58621.50156.36
KS Williamson912413.77104.20
     

Australia Batting   vs New Zealand  T20I H2H

PlayerMatchRunsAVESR
AJ Finch725162.75144.25
MR Marsh69118.20116.66
Glenn  Maxwell920629.42157.25
JR Philippe510521.00120.68
Marcus Stoinis814428.80144.00
David Warner715822.57156.43

Australia vs New Zealand  Head To Head Bowling Stats

Australia Bowling Stats vs New Zealand T20I

BowlersMTINNWKTSECOSR
Mitchell Marsh6116.5024.00
Glenn Maxwell9447.0012.00
 Kane RiChardson88118.7014.7
MP Stoinis8628.8439.00
Adam Zampa7758.7623.40
Patt Cummins
Mitchell Starc
Josh Hazlewood
Aston Agar99137.1713.3

New Zealand Bowling Stats vs Australia

BowlersMTINNWKTSECOSR
Trent Boult88107.8717.30
MJ Santner7796.9916.70
Ish Sodhi99167.3812.7
Tim Southee101099.4323.60
Adam Milne

Most Runs AUS vs NZ H2H

New Zealand –Martin Guptil  – 435 Runs  Match 12 Ave 36.25 SR 152.09

Australia

Aaron Finch – 251 Runs Match 7 Ave 62.75 SR 144.25

Highest Score AUS vs NZ H2H

New Zealand

– BB McCullum 116*   SR 207.14  Christ Church  28 Feb 2010

Martin Guptil  – 105 SR 194.44  Auckland 16 February 2018

Australia –

Rickey Ponting – 98* SR 178.18  Auckland  17 Feb 2005

Aaron Finch – 79*  SR 143.63   Wellington 5 March 2021

Highest Average –A Symonds (AUS)  Average 117.00

AJ Finch  –  Average 62.75

 AUS vs New Zealand Bowling stats H2H

Most Wickets

Ish Sodhi(New Zealand) – Match 9 Wickets 16 – BB 4/28 Economy  7.38 SR 12.70

AC Agar(Australia) – 9 Match 13 wickets  – BB 6/30 Economy 7.17 SR 13.3

Best Bolwing

– A Agar –Australia – 6/30 in 4 overs economy  7.50  Wellington  3 March 2021

Ish Sodhi –New Zealand –  4/28 in 4 overs economy 7.00 ChristChurch  22 February 2021

Best Economy Rate

Kane Williamson 3.00  Over 1 Runs 3

NW Bracken -4 .00  Overs  6.-00 Runs 24

Best Strike Rate

Australia – MS Kasprowicz –  6.00   Overs 4 Wicket 4

 New Zealand -MJ McClenaghan  – 6.00 Overs 3 Wickets 3 SR 6.00